TBF Banner Ranger Cup
Message Board

Qualifier #6/#1 at Canyon Lake Results

Results

 

Average rating  1 2 3 4 5You must login to vote
Canyon 2014-5
Canyon 2014-6
Canyon 2014-7
Canyon 2014-8
Canyon 2014-1
Canyon 2014-2
Canyon 2014-3
Canyon 2014-4

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/12/10/qualifier-61-at-canyon-lake-results/

2015 Arizona Bass Federation State Team

Congrats to the 2015 Arizona Bass Federation State Team!

Boaters:
Jon (Scooter) Griffith (AOY)
Joey Jarrell
Charlie Crawford
James McIntyre
Tommy Geffert
Dave Lee
Jim Jobe (Alternate)
Steve Lund (Alternate)

Non-Boaters:
Jesse Parks (AOY)
Tony Cimino
Randy Richards
Jaron Kitchen
Steve Miller
Richard Vizcarra
Chase Hartman (Alternate)
Jeremy Miglio (2nd Alternate)

Southwest Divisionals will be on May 13-15 at Clear Lake, Lakeport, CA

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/12/10/2015-arizona-bass-federation-state-team/

2014 Wildcard Results

Finals from the Bartlett Wildcard!

Boaters:
Tommy Geffort – 14.69 (State Team Member)
Dave Lee – 13.65 (State Team Member)
Jim Sandy – 12.73
Rob Larson – 12.15
Jim Jobe – 11.22

NonBoaters:
Cody Nuggent – 12.31
Steve Miller – 10.6 (State Team Member)
Jaron Kitchen – 7.48
Vijay Kannann – 6.56
Richard Vizcarra – 6.02 (State Team Member)
Chase Hartman – 3.96

Congrats to the new state team members!

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/12/10/2014-wildcard-results/

Wildcard Tournament to Complete the AZ TBF State Team

To all eligible Wildcard Anglers, Please contact one of the board members confirming you will be fishing the Wildcard Tournament on Dec 6th and 7th at Bartlett Lake. This tournament will have no pre-meeting and we will be performing the draw Friday night at 7pm. If your name is not listed below and you think you should be there, send us a message and we’ll be sure to double check our list.

The following people have qualified to fish the wildcard to make the state team next weekend at Bartlett!

Jim Jobe – Boater
Dave Lee – Boater
Steve Lund – Boater
Karl Beltz – Boater
John Stewart – Boater
Rob Larson – Boater
Tommy Geffert – Boater
Jim Sandy – Boater
Anthony Ybarra – Boater
Rich Vizcarra – NonBoater
Chase Hartman – NonBoater
Jeremy Miglio – NonBoater
Joe Alllred – NonBoater
Tony Rucker – NonBoater
Steve Miller – NonBoater

Thank You,
Anthony Ybarra
602-399-0689
azbassfederation@gmail.com

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/11/29/wildcard-tournament-to-complete-the-az-tbf-state-team/

Federation Meeting to Discuss Qualifier #1/#6

Arizona Bass Federation meeting and Canyon Lake draw will be held at:

Shopper Supply Store located at 2880 S. Alma School Rd. Chandler, AZ 85286 on November 20th at 7pm.

Not only is Shoppers allowing our federation to hold their meetings at their fine store, but they are also offering every member who attends a 15% off all fishing discount!

Remember that if you are fishing the 2015 season, pay your dues at the time of the draw or click here to pay online. Please ensure to indicate who your sign up partner will be for the tournament.

See you all next Thursday November 20th at Shoppers at 7:00 pm!

We are looking forward to ending the 2014 season, and starting an even bigger 2015!

Address:
2880 S Alma School Rd
Chandler, AZ 85286
(480) 917-4060

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/11/11/federation-meeting-to-discuss-qualifier-16/

Qualifier #5 (Bartlett Lake) Results

Here are the overall results from Qualifier #5 which was held at Bartlett Lake. See everyone in November at Canyon Lake for the last event of the 2014 season and the first of 2015.

Boater:

1 JOEY JARRELL 20.65
2 Tommy Geffort 19.31
3 CHARLIE CRAWFORD 18.91
4 Dan Nicholson 18.89
5 JIM SANDY 18.01
6 JIM JOBE 17.95
7 JAMES MCINTYRE 16.86
8 DAVE LEE 15.57
9 ROB LARSON 13.33

Non-Boater:

1 TONY CIMINO 21.04
2 RICHARD VIZCARRA 18.68
3 Jesse Parks 18.29
4 RANDY RICHARDS 16.17
5 CHASE HARTMAN 14.2
6 JARON KITCHEN 13.37
7 TONY RUCKER 12.3
8 Randy Strictland 10.13
9 JOE ALLRED 8.8

We would also like to thank our Sponsors and Partners for providing us with such great products on and off the water.

Lowarance

Minn Kota

Humminbird

Baitmate

 

Average rating  1 2 3 4 5You must login to vote
Joey Jarrell
Joey Jarrell
Tony Rucke...
Winners
Chase Hartman
Jesse Parks
Joey Jarre...
Joey Jarrell

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/10/18/qualifier-5-bartlett-lake-results/

AZ Bass Federation Looking to Expand for the 2015 Season

AZ Bass Federation Looking to Expand for the 2015 Season!

If you are a boater or nonboater looking to get into tournament fishing, come to our meeting at Shoppers Supply in Chandler, AZ on November 20 at 7:00 pm where we will be drawing pairs for our first qualifier of the 2015 season.

We will be starting the 2015 season on November 22-23 at Canyon lake and will have a cook out/meet and great on Saturday night after day 1 of the tournament.

FLW/TBF Dues are $75.00 and tournament entry fees are $60.00. If you would like to get into the options, we pay back 100%.

The 2015 schedule is as follows:

November 22nd-23rd Canyon Lake Qualifier #6/#1

January 17th-18th Bartlett Lake Qualifier #2

February 28th-March 1st Saguaro Lake Qualifier #3
April 18th-19th Lake Havasu Qualifier#4

October 10th-11th Roosevelt Lake Qualifier #5
November 14th-15th Apache Lake Qualifier #6

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/10/18/az-bass-federation-looking-to-expand-for-the-2015-season/

Pairings for Upcoming Tournament at Bartlett Lake

Here are the pairings for this weekends tournament at Bartlett Lake…

Day 1
1 Boater – James McIntyre
1 Joe Allerd
2 Boater – Tommy Geffort
2 Randy Strickland
3 Boater – Dan Nichols
3 Tony Rucker
4 Boater – Jim Jobe
4 Jesse Parks
5 Boater – Charlie Crawford
5 Richard Vizcarra
6 Boater – Joey Jarrell
6 Jaron Kitchen
7 Boater – Rob Larson
7 Tony Cimino
8 Boater – Jim Sandy
8 Chase Hartman
9 Boater – Dave Lee
9 Randy Richards

Day 2
1 Boater – James McIntyre
1 Tony Rucker
2 Boater – Tommy Geffort
2 Jesse Parks
3 Boater – Dan Nichols
3 Joe Allerd
4 Boater – Jim Jobe
4 Richard Vizcarra
5 Boater – Charlie Crawford
5 Jaron Kitchen
6 Boater – Joey Jarrell
6 Tony Cimino
7 Boater – Rob Larson
7 Randy Strickland
8 Boater – Jim Sandy
8 Randy Richards
9 Boater – Dave Lee
9 Chase Hartman

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/10/02/pairings-for-upcoming-tournament-at-bartlett-lake/

Year to Date Standings Through Qualifier #4

YTD Standings Through Qualifier #4

Boater

Non-Boater

If you have any questions regarding the standings please contact one of the board members. We will do our best to try and resolve the issue.

Thanks,
AZ TBF Board

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/09/28/year-to-date-standingso/

Lake Pleasant Qualifier #4 Results

Here are the results from the Lake Pleasant Qualifier! See everyone at Bartlett in October!

Boater:

1 JIM JOBE 20.05
2 KARL BELTZ 11.71
3 Anthony YBARRA 11.25
4 DAVE LEE 10.88
5 ROB LARSON 10.83
6 JAMES MCINTYRE 8.94
7 STEVE LUND 8.91
8 CHARLIE CRAWFORD 7.22
9 RICHARD DOWNEY 7.13
10 JOEY JARRELL 5.72
11 JIM SANDY 5.04

Non-Boater

1 TONY CIMINO 19.43
2 JOE ALLRED 8.27
3 CHASE HARTMAN 8.13
4 RANDY RICHARDS 7.34
5 JEREMY MIGLIO 6.78
6 RICHARD VIZCARRA 6.38
7 MARK UUSTALU 5.73
8 BLAKE DYER 5.05
9 JARON KITCHEN 2.25
10 JOE RHODES 1.22
11 TONY RUCKER 1.16

 

YTD Results

Boater

Non-Boater

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/2014/09/28/lake-pleasant-qualifier-4-results/

Older posts «