Message Board

Tournaments

Tournament Director – Joey Jarrell

Email: azbassfederation@gmail.com 

2014 Tournament Schedule

Date Lake Tournament Ramp Results
October 26th-27th Roosevelt Lake Qualifier #5(2013)/#1 Cholla  RESULTS
January 25th-26th Apache Lake Qualifier #2 Marina Ramp  RESULTS
March 1st-2nd Saguaro Lake Qualifier #3 Ramp #2  RESULTS
June 28th Saguaro Lake (6pm-1am) Open Ramp#2
August 2nd Saguaro Lake (6pm-1am) Open Ramp #2
September 6th-7th Lake Pleasant Qualifier #4 South Ramp
October 4th and 5th Bartlett Lake Qualifier #5 Main Ramp
November 22nd-23rd Canyon Lake Qualifier #6/#1 Palo Verde Ramp
December 6th-7th Bartlett Lake Wildcard Main Ramp

2013 Tournament Schedule

Date Lake Tournament Ramp Results
10/27-10/28/12 Alamo Lake Qualifier 5/1 Cholla RESULTS
11/17-11/18/12 Lake Pleasant Wildcard
2/21/13 Roosevelt Everstart Entry
March 2013 Martinez Dream Team Fishers Landing
3/9-3/10/13 Martinez Qualifier 2 Fishers Landing RESULTS
3/30/13 Request for 100% of members CAST for Kids
4/8/13-4/13/13 Grand Lake – OK TBF National Championship
4/13-4/14/13 Apache Lake Qualifier 3 Apache Lake Marina
4/28-5/3/13 Lake Havasu TBF SW Division Championship Havasu City
6/20/13 Saguaro Night Series  Ramp #2  RESULTS
7/18/13 Canyon Night Series  Laguna Ramp  RESULTS
8/15-8/17/13 Caddo Lake, LA TBF Jr World Championship Oil City, LA
8/17/13 Apache Lake Night Series Burnt Corral  RESULTS
9/21-9/22/13 Lake Havasu Qualifier 4 Windsor  RESULTS
10/26-10/27/13 Roosevelt Lake Qualifier 5/1 Cholla

11/23-11/24/13           Lake Pleasant                                           Wildcard                                                       South Ramp

2013 YTD Standings – Boater / Non-Boater

2012 Results

Date Lake Tournament Ramp Results
10/23/2011 MARTINEZ Qualifier 1 RESULTS
11/12/2011 BARTLETT Wildcard RESULTS
2/4/2012 ROOSEVELT Qualifier 2 RESULTS 
3/17/2012 HAVASU Qualifier 3 Windsor Ramp RESULTS
6/2/2012 ROOSEVELT Nights 1 Cholla Ramp RESULTS 
7/14/2012 BARTLETT Nights 2 Jojoba Ramp RESULTS
8/4/2012 APACHE Open/Nights 3 Burnt Corral RESULTS 
9/22/2012 MARTINEZ Qualifier 4 Fishers Landing RESULTS 
10/27/2012 ALAMO Qualifier 5/1 Cholla Ramp RESULTS
11/17/2012 PLEASANT Wildcard Castle Creek
2012 YEAR TO DATE STANDINGSANGLER | CO-ANGLER

2011 Tournament Results

Tournament Date(s) Lake Results YTD
First Qualifier November 6 & 7, 2010 Roosevelt Lake Here
Wild Card February 26 & 27, 2011- Cholla Ramp Roosevelt Lake Here
Open Tournament March 6, 2011 Alamo Lake Here
Second Qualifier March 19 & 20, 2011 Lake Havasu Here
Third Qualifier April 16 & 17, 2011 Alamo Lake Here
Open Tournament July 9, 2011 NIGHT Tournament Apache Lake
Burnt Corral
Here
Fourth Qualifier September 24 & 25, 2011 * Roosevelt Lake Here
Fifth Qualifier October 22 & 23, 2011 Martinez Lake Here Here
2012 First Qualifier October 22 & 23, 2011 Martinez Lake Here
* Pending permit
2011 Final Standings (click to review)

Permanent link to this article: http://www.azbassfederation.com/tournaments/